APG Alkylglucoside is the "green" surfactant of choice for many international companies. It has all the advantages of conventional non-ionic or anionic surfactants with good solubility and ecological safety.Active matter content >= 50%
The following is a list of the most recent articles about
APG is white powder at room temperature or light yellow liquid. APG at room temperature is either a white solid powder, or a yellowish oily liquid. It is easily soluble in most organic solvents and water.
APG Alkylglucosides is a global APG Alkylglucosides trusted brand. Please send us an enquiry to receive the latest.
APG Alkylglucoside Price
If you want to purchase APG Alkylglucoside in large quantities.
It is possible to achieve synergistic results by using a combination of non-ionic and ionic surfactants.
Rich and delicate foam, good foaming.
Excellent solubility with strong resistance to electrolytes and alkalis.
Non-toxic formula that is gentle on skin, does not irritate, and biodegrades easily.
Active matter content
>= 50 %
White solid powder, or light yellow oily fluid
APG has a non-toxic formula, is mild to skin irritation and safe. It can also be used as a thickener, for stain removal or to increase stickiness.
APG can replace AES and LAS as well as Ponga, AEO, K12, AOS when preparing meal lotions, shampoos, hard surface cleaners, facial cleansers, washing powder, etc.
APG can be kept for a long period of time at a variety of temperatures, while also having the ability to humidify, meeting the performance requirements set by active components used in cosmetics.
This new cosmetic has excellent moisturizing and healing properties for skin and is ideal for high-grade bathroom products.
APG, compared with non-ionic Surfactants, has advantages such as high critical micelle, dialysis removal and protein resistance to denaturement. It also has high UV light penetration. APG can be used to improve the biochemical process of solubilizing and recomposing membrane proteins.
APG can be used in food production as an emulsifier or preservative. In addition, it is a foaming agent, has anti-sugar, fatty acid and sugar polymerization properties, and can improve the taste of food by ensuring that all components are mixed evenly.
APG is applied on the plastic film in the greenhouse. It can have a stabilizing, flame retardant, and anti-fog role.
As a novel emulsifier it can be applied in emulsion polymerization for obtaining various excellent products.
APG, as an aerating material, can provide concrete with a rich, stable and foamy surface.
APG has a good wetting and penetrating property, it is not sensitive to high concentrations of electrolyte and biodegradable. There is no pollution on crops and land.
In order to maintain pesticides at a hydrated condition for a long period of time, it's important to increase absorption rates and absorption rates in the plant leaves.
APG can change the fluid flow state and reduce water activity within shale pore pores. It can therefore be used as a shale pore inhibitor.
The added drilling liquid has good lubricity. It is also strong in its ability to inhibit, anti-pollution and reservoir protection.
APG can also be used as dustproof agent and cotton crease inhibitor in the textile sector.
APG is suitable to be used in refining, dyeing and other processes. It does not foam and can reduce stain.
APG is a surfactant that can enhance the gelatinizing effects of paper. APG can also be used in combination with other surfactants for excellent waste paper deinking agents.
APG can also be used to combat fire.
APG08-12 can be used for cleaning. The antibacterial properties increase with increasing alkyl carbon number.
Shipping & Packing of APG (Alkyl glucoside) ?
APG Alkyl-glucoside quantities determine how we pack.
APG Alkylglucoside Packaging: 1kg/bottle; 25kg/barrel or 200kg/barrel.
APG Alkylglucoside Shipping: could send out by air or sea as soon as payment is received.